Skip to content
Living Word Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer
@Soccer Field
3:30pm - 4:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Football
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Cross Country
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Brookfield Academy High School
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Mus.
@Band Room
Jr. Winds Practice
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
2
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
JV2 Volleyball
3
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer
@Soccer Field
3:30pm - 4:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Football
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Soccer
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Living Word Lutheran High School
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Cross Country
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Living Word Lutheran High School
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
4
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer
@Soccer Field
3:00pm - 3:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity/JV 1 Volleyball
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV 2 Volleyball
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
JV2 Volleyball
7:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Spring Brook Golf Course--Wisconsin Dells
Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender
7:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Spring Brook Golf Course--Wisconsin Dells
Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender
5
8:00am - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
G-Force Tryouts
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Hartford Union High School
Field House Center Court
Small Gym Court
9:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cedar Grove Belgium HS
9:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
Matchups: 9:00am Ozaukee vs Cedar Grove-Belgium 10:30am Ozaukee vs Living Word Lutheran 12:00pm Cedar Grove-Belgium vs Living Word Lutheran
1:00pm
Football: V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
6
11:00am - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
G-Force Tryouts
7
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer
@Soccer Field
3:00pm - 3:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Football
3:30pm - 4:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity/JV 1 Volleyball
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV 2 Volleyball
5:00pm - 5:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Soccer
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
JV2 Volleyball
6:30pm - 8:00pm
LW School Event
@Student Center
Europe Trip-Information Meeting
8
3:30pm - 4:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Football
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Heritage Christian Aux Gym @ St. Luke
Heritage Christian Aux Gym @ St. Luke
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Mayville High School
Ribbens Memorial Park (JV Field)
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mayville High School
Ribbens Memorial Park (Varsity Field)
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Cross Country
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Heritage Christian
Heritage Christian Aux Gym @ St. Luke
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Mus.
@Band Room
Jr. Winds Practice
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Heritage Christian
Heritage Christian Aux Gym @ St. Luke
SENIOR NIGHT
9
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer
@Soccer Field
3:00pm - 3:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity/JV 1 Volleyball
3:30pm - 4:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Football
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV 2 Volleyball
5:00pm - 5:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Soccer
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
JV2 Volleyball
10
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Cross Country
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Living Word Lutheran High School
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
11
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wayland Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Uihlein Soccer Complex
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
JV2 Volleyball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LW School Event
5th-8th Grade Bonfire Palooza
7:00pm
Football: V
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
12
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Lincoln Park Golf Course
13
LW School Event
HOMECOMING WEEK
14
LW School Event
HOMECOMING WEEK
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer
@Soccer Field
3:00pm - 3:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity/JV 1 Volleyball
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
4:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Football Field
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@St. Francis High School
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
JV2 Volleyball
15
LW School Event
HOMECOMING WEEK
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer
@Soccer Field
3:00pm - 3:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV 1 Volleyball
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
3:30pm - 4:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Football
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Cross Country
5:00pm - 5:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Soccer
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Mus.
@Band Room
Jr Winds
16
LW School Event
@Student Center
End 1st Qtr
LW School Event
HOMECOMING WEEK
LW School Event
PSAT for Juniors
3:00pm - 3:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity Volleyball
3:30pm - 4:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Football
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
4:15pm
Facility Rental
@Soccer Field
St Johns vs St Paul Soccer
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. John's
17
LW School Event
HOMECOMING WEEK
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer
@Soccer Field
3:30pm - 4:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Football
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Soccer
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Cross Country
18
LW School Event
HOMECOMING WEEK
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Soccer Field
19
LW School Event
HOMECOMING WEEK
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Cross Country Course
Boys Start Time 11:00 AM Girls Start Time 11:45 AM
1:00pm
Football: V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Football Field
20
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mus.
@Gym
FALL CONCERT
21
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer
@Soccer Field
3:00pm - 3:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity Volleyball
3:30pm - 4:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Football
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
5:00pm - 5:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Soccer
22
3:30pm - 4:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Football
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Cross Country
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Mus.
@Band Room
Jr. Winds Practice
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
23
7:30am - 10:00pm
Mus.
BasiC Chapel @ Trinity FS
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer
@Soccer Field
3:00pm - 3:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity Volleyball
3:30pm - 4:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Football
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Soccer
24
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Cross Country
25
TBD
Football: V
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer
@Soccer Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
26
TBD
Cross Country: V
@University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Student Center
Smedal
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Dominican High School
27
28
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
7:00pm
Athletic Meeting
@Student Center
Wrestling Parent Meeting
29
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Mus.
@Band Room
Jr. Winds Practice
30
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
31
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@The Prairie School
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Varsity & JV1 Volleyball
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?