Skip to content
Brookfield Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Theatre
@Freedom Hall Outdoor Playground
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown rehearsal
3:45pm
Field Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Brookfield Academy High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Johnson Park Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:15pm
MSCC
@Freedom Hall
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Brookfield Academy High School
All Volleyball Games will be played Brookfield Academy Middle School Freedom Hall 3460 N. Brookfield Road Brookfield, WI 53045
4:45pm - 5:30pm
US Team Photo Day
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JR Knights Football
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Brookfield Academy High School
All Volleyball Games will be played Brookfield Academy Middle School Freedom Hall 3460 N. Brookfield Road Brookfield, WI 53045
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
All Volleyball Games will be played Brookfield Academy Middle School Freedom Hall 3460 N. Brookfield Road Brookfield, WI 53045
2
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Rental
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Theatre
@Freedom Hall Outdoor Playground
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown rehearsal
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV2 Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
3
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
9:00am
Football: 7th & 8th
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
MS Theatre
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
You`re a Good Man, Charlie Brown rehearsal
10:45am
Football: 5th & 6th
@Nicolet High School
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Mukwonago High School
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mukwonago High School
4
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball Rental
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
5
10:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Western Racquet Club
12:00pm - 12:00am
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@Uihlein Soccer Complex
3:45pm - 4:45pm
MS Festival Strings
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Field Hockey - Levels 5-8 Practice
@Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field
4:30pm - 7:30pm
MS Theatre
@Patriots Hall - Courtyard
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown - tech rehearsal
4:45pm - 5:30pm
US Team Photo Day
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Brown Deer High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Brown Deer High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JR Knights Football
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Brown Deer High School
6
8:30am - 1:30pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV2 Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:15pm
MSCC
@Freedom Hall
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 7:30pm
MS Theatre
@Patriots Hall - Courtyard
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown - tech rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JR Knights Football
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@
Multiple Location
7
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Math Counts
@Freedom Hall - Library
Parent Meeting
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV2 Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Field Hockey - Levels 5-8 Practice
@Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 7:30pm
MS Theatre
@Patriots Hall - Courtyard
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown - tech rehearsal
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. John's
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@
Multiple Location
8
4:00pm - 5:15pm
MSCC
(Cancelled)
@Freedom Hall
4:15pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@University Lake School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@St. Francis High School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
MS Theatre
@Patriots Hall - Courtyard
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown - tech rehearsal
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Anderson Park/Troha Soccer Fields on 30th Avenue
4:45pm - 5:30pm
US Team Photo Day
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Football/Soccer Game Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JR Knights Football
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@St. Francis High School
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Francis High School
9
11:15am - 12:00pm
Artist Series
@Patriots Hall - East & West Gyms
Milwaukee Ballet II (Levels B-5)
2:20pm - 3:10pm
Artist Series
@Patriots Hall - East & West Gyms
Milwaukee Ballet II (Levels 6-12)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Film Club
@Freedom Hall - Library
October 9, 2020 pick up time is 5:45
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV2 Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 4:45pm
MSCC
@Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
MS Theatre
@Patriots Hall - Courtyard
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown performance
10
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball Rental
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
9:00am
Football: 7th & 8th
@Brookfield Academy
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Thornwood
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Lincoln Park - Milwaukee
10:00am
Field Hockey: G/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Random Lake High School
7:00pm
MS Theatre
@Patriots Hall - Courtyard
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown performance
11
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Rental
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boy Scouts
@Freedom Hall - South Gym
7:00pm
MS Theatre
@Patriots Hall - Courtyard
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown performance
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Latin Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 302
3:45pm - 4:45pm
MS Festival Strings
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Field Hockey - Levels 5-8 Practice
@Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Brookfield Academy Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brookfield Academy High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JR Knights Football
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Brookfield Academy Middle School
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Brookfield Academy - Middle School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
13
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV2 Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:15pm
MSCC
@Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JR Knights Football
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@
Multiple Location
14
8:00am - 12:00pm
College Office
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Math Counts
@Freedom Hall - Library
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Field Hockey - Levels 5-8 Practice
@Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@Uihlein Soccer Complex
15
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Art Club
@Freedom Hall - Art Room
4:00pm - 5:15pm
MSCC
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Football/Soccer Game Field
BA Meet
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JR Knights Football
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
Livestream Link: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRABRyryXhBcsedQhLWmCHQ/featured
16
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Rental
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Ameche Field
17
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Rental
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
9:00am
Football: 7th & 8th
@St. Francis High School
10:45am
Football: 5th & 6th
@St. Francis High School
11:00am
Cross Country: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Cross Country Course
Girls Start 11:00 AM Boys Start 11:45 AM
18
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball Rental
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
19
2:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Tendik Park
Girls 2:15 pm start Boys 2:45 pm start
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JR Knights Football
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@
Multiple Location
20
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Future Alumni Network
@Patriots Hall - East Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JR Knights Football
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@TBA
21
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Math Counts
@Freedom Hall - Library
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@
Multiple Location
22
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JR Knights Football
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakeside Lutheran High School
23
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@
Multiple Location
24
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Rental
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
9:00am
Football: 7th & 8th
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
10:45am
Football: 5th & 6th
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@Deerfield High School, WI
11:00am - 3:30pm
MS/US Fall Choral Concert
@Patriots Hall - Courtyard
4:00pm
Football: V
@Fall River High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
25
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball Rental
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boy Scouts
@Freedom Hall - South Gym
26
3:25pm - 4:00pm
MS Creative Writing Club
(Cancelled)
@Freedom Hall - Room 308
3:25pm - 4:00pm
MS Writing Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 308
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Latin Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 302
3:45pm - 4:45pm
MS Festival Strings
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JR Knights Football
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
27
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JR Knights Football
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
28
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Math Counts
@Freedom Hall - Library
29
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Art Club
@Freedom Hall - Art Room
3:30pm - 4:15pm
MS Mythology Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 302
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JR Knights Football
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
30
7:00pm
Football: V
@Brookfield Academy High School
Link to Live Stream http://webca.st/175367
31
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Colby High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Fcng
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Football: 7th & 8th
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
10:45am
Football: 5th & 6th
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Choose a Calendar
-All-
Athletics
Upper School Athletics
Middle/Lower School Athletics
Clubs
Middle School Clubs
Upper School Clubs
Theater
Upper School Theater
Middle School Theater
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?