Brookfield Academy

Brookfield Academy

1

Thursday, April 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:00pmMS Creative Writing Club
Freedom Hall - Room 310 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Girls Levels 5-8 Practice  

(Cancelled)

Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Girls Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - Boys JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - Boys Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
3:30pm- 4:45pmVolleyball Clinic  

(Cancelled)

Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location

Level 3-8

Level 3-8

4:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - US Practice  

(Cancelled)

Baseball Diamond location
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. West Bend West

white sports bus black sports bus JV & V ride together

white sports bus black sports bus JV & V ride together

7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Rental  

(Cancelled)

Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. West Bend West

white sports bus black sports bus JV & V ride together

white sports bus black sports bus JV & V ride together

Friday, April 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:00amTennis: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  9:15am
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. University School of Milwaukee
 @ Pleasant Valley Tennis Center, Jackson WI location

BA vans #3 & 4

BA vans #3 & 4

11:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
11:15am- 12:00pmArtist Series

Milwaukee Ballet (Levels A-5)

Milwaukee Ballet (Levels A-5)

2:20pm- 3:10pmArtist Series

Milwaukee Ballet (Levels 6-12)

Milwaukee Ballet (Levels 6-12)

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Girls JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Girls Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - Boys JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - US Practice  

(Cancelled)

Baseball Diamond location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Watertown Luther Prep  @  Brookfield Academy High School
5:30pm- 7:30pmTennis - Boys JV2 Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
Saturday, April 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. University School of Milwaukee
 @ Pleasant Valley Tennis Center, Jackson WI location

BA vans #3 & 4

BA vans #3 & 4

9:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity Double-Header  

(Cancelled)

vs. Saint Thomas More  @  Brookfield Academy High School
11:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Watertown Luther Prep  @  Brookfield Academy High School
Sunday, April 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 6:30pmUS Team Dinner
Patriots Hall - Cafeteria location

Girls Basketball

Girls Basketball

Monday, April 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Girls Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Girls Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - Boys JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - Boys Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - US Practice
Baseball Diamond location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Catholic Memorial

white sports bus

white sports bus

5:30pm- 7:30pmTennis - Boys JV2 Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
7:00pm- 8:15pmBoy Scouts
Freedom Hall - Cafeteria location
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Girls JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Girls Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West) location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - Boys JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - Boys Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - Levels 5-8 Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Living Word Lutheran

white sports bus

white sports bus

4:30pmSoccer: Girls 5th-8th Gamevs. University School of Milwaukee
4:30pmSoccer: Girls 7th & 8th Gamevs. University School of Milwaukee
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Kenosha Christian Life  @  Brookfield Academy High School
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Rental
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:20pm- 4:30pmMS Math Counts
Freedom Hall - Library location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBaseball - MS/LS Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 1 (East) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Girls JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Girls Levels 5-8 Practice
Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Girls Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Girls Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Levels 5-8 Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - Boys JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - Levels 5-8 Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - US Practice
Baseball Diamond location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. University School of Milwaukee
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Racine Saint Catherine's  @  Brookfield Academy High School
Tennis Courts locationFS
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Rental
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location