Brookfield Academy

Brookfield Academy

1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 11:59pmPS/LS Presentation Day
Freedom Hall - North Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Girls Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Levels 5-8 Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - Boys Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - Levels 5-8 Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
4:15pm- 5:45pmBaseball - MS/LS Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 1 (East) location
4:15pm- 5:45pmBaseball - US Practice
Baseball Diamond location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. University School of Milwaukee  @  University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird FieldlocationFS

BA Sports Bus - C. Rogers

BA Sports Bus - C. Rogers

5:30pm- 7:00pmTennis - Levels 7 and 8 Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location

Practice

Practice

5:45pm- 7:15pmGRB Rays Baseball
Baseball Diamond, Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 1 (East), Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
PS/LS Presentation Day
Freedom Hall - North Gym location
3:00pmGolf: Varsity Golf Mini MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Heritage Christian, Kenosha Christian Life, Lake Country Lutheran, Living Word Lutheran, St. Francis, St. John's Northwestern Military Academy, University School of Milwaukee
 @ Wanaki Golf Courselocation

BA white explorer

BA white explorer

3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center) location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Girls Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - Boys Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - Levels 5-8 Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
3:45pm- 5:30pmFencing - Practice
Freedom Hall - South Gym location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lake Country Lutheran  @  Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Messmer
 @ Kletzsch Parklocation

BA Sports Bus- T. Junemenann

BA Sports Bus- T. Junemenann

4:30pmTennis: 7th and 8th grade Gold Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

vs. Whitefish Bay Middle
 @ Henry Clay courtslocation
4:30pmTennis: 7th and 8th grade Blue Matchvs. Whitman Middle
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
PS/LS Presentation Day
Freedom Hall - North Gym location
3:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 04-30-19)

vs. Lake Country Lutheran  @  Brookfield Academy High School

DOUBLEHEADER

DOUBLEHEADER

3:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date & Time Changed from 04-30-19)

vs. Lake Country Lutheran

Two 5 inning Games

Two 5 inning Games

3:00pmTrack: Middle School Meetvs. TBA  @  Brookfield Academy - Fields of Freedom
TracklocationFS

BA Mega Meet Levels 5-8

BA Mega Meet Levels 5-8

3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - Boys Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Catholic Memorial, Saint Thomas More, St. Augustine Preparatory Academy

Atlas Bus

Atlas Bus

4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Kenosha St. Joseph

BA Sports Bus - C. Rogers

BA Sports Bus - C. Rogers

4:30pmTennis: 7th and 8th grade Blue Matchvs. St John Vianney
 @ Western Racquet Club location
5:45pm- 7:30pmUS Team Dinner
Patriots Hall - Cafeteria, Patriots Hall - Kitchen location

US Track Team Dinner

US Track Team Dinner

Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  6:15am
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Kenosha St. Joseph
 @ Carthage Collegelocation

BA Sports Bus- T. Junemenann

BA Sports Bus- T. Junemenann

9:00amTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:40am
Dismissal:  7:25am
Return:       1:00pm

vs. West Allis Nathan Hale

Lamers Bus Lines

Lamers Bus Lines

10:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity Double-Headervs. St. Mary's Springs  @  Brookfield Academy High School
10:00amSoccer: Girls JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  8:15am
Return:       2:00pm

vs. Catholic Memorial, Saint Thomas More, St. Augustine Preparatory Academy

Lamers Bus Lines

Lamers Bus Lines

4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lake Country Lutheran  @  Brookfield Academy High School
Sunday, May 5, 2019
Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:30pmGolf: Varsity Golf Mini MeetBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  11:45am
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 04-11-19)

vs. Heritage Christian, Kenosha Christian Life, Lake Country Lutheran, Living Word Lutheran, St. Francis, St. John's Northwestern Military Academy, University School of Milwaukee
 @ St. John'slocation

BA #1

BA #1

3:30pm- 5:00pmChicago Fire Soccer Clinic
Freedom Hall - North Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center) location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West) location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - Boys Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - US Practice
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled from 05-07-19)

vs. University School of Milwaukee  @  Brookfield Academy High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 05-07-19)

vs. University School of Milwaukee  @  Brookfield Academy High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Milwaukee Riverside University  @  Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Shoreland Lutheran  @  Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pmTennis: 7th and 8th grade Gold Matchvs. Menomonee Falls
4:30pmTennis: 7th and 8th grade Blue Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-17-19)

vs. Asa Clark
 @ Asa Clark High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmBoy Scouts
Freedom Hall - Cafeteria location
6:30pm- 8:30pmElmbrook United Soccer
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Girls Levels 5-8 Practice
Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - Levels 5-8 Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. University School of Milwaukee

BA Sports Bus- T. Junemenann

BA Sports Bus- T. Junemenann

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. University School of Milwaukee  @  Brookfield Academy High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. St. Francis  @  Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. St. Francis  @  Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pmTennis: 7th and 8th grade Blue Matchvs. Brookfield
5:30pm- 7:00pmTennis - Levels 7 and 8 Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location

Practice

Practice

5:45pm- 7:00pmUS Team Dinner
Patriots Hall - Cafeteria, Patriots Hall - Kitchen location

US Girls Soccer Team Dinner

US Girls Soccer Team Dinner

6:30pm- 8:30pmElmbrook United Soccer
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location