Brookfield Academy
1

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center) location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Middle School Girls
Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Girls Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
3:30pm- 4:45pmTennis - Boys JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location

Session 1

Session 1

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - Boys Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - Middle School
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
4:45pm- 6:00pmTennis - Boys JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location

Session 2

Session 2

5:30pm- 7:00pmTennis - Level 7 and 8
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location

Practice

Practice

Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center) location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West) location
3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball - LS/MS Practice
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - Middle School  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Ronald Reagan  @  Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pm- 5:45pmBaseball - MS/LS Practice
Freedom Hall - North Gym location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Middle School Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. The Prairie School
 @ The Prairie Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmElmbrook United Soccer
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmGolf: Varsity Golf Mini MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-06-19)

vs. Heritage Christian, Kenosha Christian Life, Lake Country Lutheran, Living Word Lutheran, St. Francis, St. John's Northwestern Military Academy, University School of Milwaukee
 @ St. John'slocation

BA #1

BA #1

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Middle School Girls  

(Cancelled)

Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - Boys Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location

Session 2

Session 2

3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - Middle School  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
3:45pm- 5:30pmFencing - Practice
Freedom Hall - North Gym location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Whitefish Bay

Whitefish Bay middle school Atlas Bus Company

Whitefish Bay middle school Atlas Bus Company

4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Living Word Lutheran

BA sports Bus - Tom Junemann

BA sports Bus - Tom Junemann

4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mayville  @  Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mayville  @  Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-04-19)

vs. Lake Country Lutheran  @  Brookfield Academy High School
5:30pm- 7:00pmTennis - Level 7 and 8  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location

Practice

Practice

7:00pm- 8:30pmElmbrook United Soccer
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:20pm- 4:40pmMS Adventure Game Club
Freedom Hall - Room 312 location

Level 8 only

Level 8 only

3:20pm- 4:40pmMS Adventure Game Club
Freedom Hall - Room 312 location

Level 6 only

Level 6 only

3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center) location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Girls Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
3:30pm- 4:45pmTennis - Boys JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location

Session 1

Session 1

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - Boys Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location

Session 2

Session 2

3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Saint Thomas More  @  Brookfield Academy High School
4:45pm- 6:00pmTennis - Boys JV Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts location

Session 2

Session 2

5:45pm- 7:30pmUS Team Dinner
Patriots Hall - Cafeteria, Patriots Hall - Kitchen location

US Track Team Dinner

US Track Team Dinner

Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys JV Quadvs. Marquette
 @ Merrill Parklocation
9:00amGolf: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:25am
Dismissal:  7:05am
Return:       --

vs. Catholic Memorial
 @ Broadlands Golf Clublocation

BA #1

BA #1

10:00amTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  8:30am
Return:       1:00pm

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
 @ Milwaukee Lutheran High School location

Lamers Bus Lines

Lamers Bus Lines

12:00pm- 2:00pmGRB Rays Baseball
Baseball Diamond, Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 1 (East), Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
2:00pm- 3:30pmSoftball - Rental
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 10:30amBasketball - Middle School
Freedom Hall - North Gym location
Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer - Girls Varsity Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West) location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Matchvs. Kenosha St. Joseph  @  Brookfield Academy High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Kenosha St. Joseph  @  Brookfield Academy High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:15pm- 5:45pmBaseball - US Practice
Baseball Diamond location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Messmer  @  Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kenosha St. Joseph  @  Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pmTennis: 7th and 8th grade Gold Matchvs. St John Vianney
 @ Western Racquet Club location
6:30pm- 8:00pmBoy Scouts
Freedom Hall - Cafeteria location
6:30pm- 8:30pmElmbrook United Soccer
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location