Skip to content
Brookfield Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
3:15pm - 4:50pm
MS Musical
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country - US Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - Levels 5-8 Practice
@Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Latin Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 302
Certamen Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV Practice
@Patriots Hall - East & West Gyms
3:45pm
Field Hockey: G/JV
@Uihlein Soccer Complex
BA Sports Bus TJ
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Wisconsin Hills Middle School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Tennis - Girls Varsity Practice
Highlander Elite on Burleigh Road
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@Patriots Hall - East & West Gyms
2
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Sports Core-Kohler
BA Vehicles #3 & #2
3:15pm - 4:50pm
MS Musical
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSCC
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country - US Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Field Hockey - Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Art Club
@Freedom Hall - Art Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer - Boys JV Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV Practice
@Freedom Hall - South Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
TL56
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
3
8:45am
Tennis: G/V
@Sports Core-Kohler
BA Vehicles #3 & #2
3:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Math Counts
@Freedom Hall - Room 307
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country - US Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Field Hockey - JV Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Field Hockey - Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV Practice
@Patriots Hall - West Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Augustine Preparatory Academy
BA Sports Bus TJ
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@Patriots Hall - West Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
TL56
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts
4
7:30am - 8:15am
US Team Breakfast
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
US Volleyball Team Breakfast
3:15pm - 4:00pm
MS Creative Writing Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 310
3:15pm - 4:15pm
MS Mythology Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 302
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSCC
(Cancelled)
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country - US Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - JV Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Fcng
@Freedom Hall - South Gym
4:15pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@Brookfield Academy - Fields of Freedom
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brookfield Academy High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
TL56
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Brookfield Academy High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
US Team Dinner
@
Multiple Location
Football team dinner
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
5
8:15am - 9:30am
Grandparents Day
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
MS Musical
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country - US Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Field Hockey - JV Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Field Hockey - Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer - Boys JV Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV Practice
@Patriots Hall - East & West Gyms
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Lincoln Park - Milwaukee
BA Sports Bus TJ
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@Patriots Hall - East & West Gyms
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
6
9:00am - 11:00am
Fcng
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
9:00am
Football: B/7th & 8th
@Brookfield Academy High School
9:00am - 11:00am
MS Latin Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 302
Certamen Practice
10:45am
Football: B/5th & 6th
@Brookfield Academy High School
7
8
3:15pm - 4:50pm
MS Musical
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country - US Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - Levels 5-8 Practice
@Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Field Hockey - Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Latin Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 302
Certamen Practice
3:30pm - 8:00pm
US Fall Play Practice
@Constitution Hall Multi-Purpose Room
Upper School Fall Play - Our Town - Tech rehearsal week 2
3:45pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Concordia University - Mequon
4:15pm
Field Hockey: G/JV
@Brookfield Academy - Fields of Freedom
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Score Complex
Lamers Bus LInes JV & V Ride Together
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Brookfield Academy High School
Senior Night
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Prairie School
Lamers Bus Lines JV & V Ride Together
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
Senior Night
9
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSCC
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country - US Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - JV Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Art Club
@Freedom Hall - Art Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer - Boys JV Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV Practice
@Freedom Hall - South Gym
4:15pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@Brookfield Academy - Fields of Freedom
SENIOR NIGHT
5:30pm - 7:00pm
TL56
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 6:00pm
US Team Dinner
@Patriots Hall - Cafeteria
Boys Soccer
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@Freedom Hall - South Gym
10
3:15pm - 4:50pm
MS Musical
(Cancelled)
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country - US Practice
(Cancelled)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - Levels 5-8 Practice
(Cancelled)
@Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer - Boys JV Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 2 (Center)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV Practice
@Freedom Hall - South Gym
3:45pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Waukesha County Expo
4:15pm
Field Hockey: G/JV
@Brookfield Academy - Fields of Freedom
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Uihlein Soccer Complex
BA Sports Bus TJ Pat Jones Fields
5:30pm - 7:00pm
TL56
(Cancelled)
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@Freedom Hall - South Gym
11
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Main Gym
BA Sports Bus TJ
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSCC
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country - US Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - JV Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West)
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Fcng
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
3:45pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@Uihlein Soccer Complex
BA Vehicles #3 & #4
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brookfield Academy High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
TL56
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic-Fields - Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@Patriots Hall - East & West Gyms
6:30pm - 7:30pm
TL56
@Patriots Hall - Cafeteria
12
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
BA Sports Bus TJ
3:15pm - 4:50pm
MS Musical
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
3:20pm - 4:40pm
MS Adventure Game Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 312
Level 6 only
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country - US Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - JV Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Latin Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 302
Classics
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Brookfield Academy - Fields of Freedom
Time and participating schools TBD.
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - US Boys Open Gym
@Patriots Hall - East & West Gyms
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@HOPE Christian High School
Raabe Stadium - Krauss-Miller-Lutz Outdoor Athletic Complex
Lamers Bus Lines
7:00pm
Football: V
@Weston High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
Senior Night
13
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
8:00am - 12:00pm
Fcng
@Freedom Hall - Cafeteria
Team parent meet ?n greet bagel/coffee breakfast
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Cross Country Course
BA Sports Bus- C. Rogers
9:00am
Football: B/7th & 8th
@TBA
9:00am
Football: B/5th & 6th
@Brookfield Academy High School
9:30am - 1:30pm
MS Musical
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
11:00am
Cross Country: Middle School
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
11:30am
Volleyball: G/8th
@Christ King
12:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@St. Mary Visitation EG
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Christ King
14
15
3:15pm - 4:50pm
MS Musical
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - Levels 5-8 Practice
@Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Latin Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 302
Certamen Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
@Patriots Hall - East & West Gyms
16
7:00am - 11:00pm
Book Fair
@Freedom Hall - South Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSCC
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - Levels 5-8 Practice
@Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West)
4:00pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@Brookfield Academy - Fields of Freedom
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Dominican High School
BA Sports Bus Tom J.
17
7:00am - 11:00pm
Book Fair
@Freedom Hall - South Gym
3:15pm - 4:50pm
MS Musical
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Math Counts
@Freedom Hall - Room 307
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSCC
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Track
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Field Hockey Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West)
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Bruce Guadalupe Middle School
5:30pm - 6:00pm
US Team Dinner
@Patriots Hall - Cafeteria
Boys Varsity Soccer Only
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Bruce Guadalupe Middle School
18
7:00am - 3:00pm
Book Fair
@Freedom Hall - South Gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS French Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 203
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSCC
@Freedom Hall - Cafeteria
4:00pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@TBA
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
19
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity Practice
@Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 3 (West)
20
9:00am - 11:00am
Fcng
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
9:00am
Football: B/7th & 8th
@Brookfield Academy High School
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Racine Park High
BA Vehicle #2
10:45am
Football: B/5th & 6th
@Brookfield Academy High School
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
BA Sports Bus- Tom J.
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Lamers Bus Lines
2:30pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@Hart Park
BA Vehicles #3, #4
21
22
23
TBD
Volleyball: G/7th
@St Mary's HC
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - US Girls Open Gym
@Patriots Hall - East & West Gyms
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey - Levels 5-8 Practice
@Freedom Hall - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Art Club
@Freedom Hall - Art Room
24
3:15pm - 4:50pm
MS Musical
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Math Counts
@Freedom Hall - Room 307
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Brookfield Academy High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Brookfield Academy High School
25
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Volleyball: G/7th
@St Mary's HC
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - US Girls Open Gym
@Freedom Hall - South Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Fcng
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Brookfield Academy High School
26
3:15pm - 4:50pm
MS Musical
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
3:20pm - 4:40pm
MS Adventure Game Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 312
Level 6 only
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Latin Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 302
Classics
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boy Scouts
@Constitution Hall Multi-Purpose Room
27
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Ridges Golf Course (Wisconsin Rapids)
BA Vehicle #4
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@The Prairie School
8:00am
Fencing: V
@Brookfield Academy - Freedom Hall
8:30am
Volleyball: G/8th
@Brookfield Academy - Middle School
9:00am - 11:00am
MS Latin Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 302
Certamen Practice
9:30am - 1:30pm
MS Musical
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
10:30am
Volleyball: G/8th
@Brookfield Academy - Middle School
11:30am
Volleyball: G/7th
@St. Dominic
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@St. Dominic
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - US Boys Open Gym
@Freedom Hall - North Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
US Team Dinner
@
Multiple Location
28
TBD
Volleyball: G/7th
@St Mary's HC
11:00am - 12:00pm
MS Musical
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
Open House Performance
29
3:15pm - 4:50pm
MS Musical
@Freedom Hall - Room 202
3:30pm - 4:45pm
MS Forensics
@Freedom Hall - Library
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Latin Club
@Freedom Hall - Room 302
Certamen Practice
30
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - US Girls Open Gym
@Patriots Hall - East & West Gyms
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Art Club
(Cancelled)
@Freedom Hall - Art Room
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Center Court Sports Complex, Waukesha
Seton Single Elimination. Time, Location, Opponent TBD.
31
8:15am - 9:00am
US Fall Sports Awards Assembly
@Patriots Hall - East & West Gyms
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Math Counts
@Freedom Hall - Room 307
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Choose a Calendar
-All-
Athletics
Upper School Athletics
Middle/Lower School Athletics
Clubs
Middle School Clubs
Upper School Clubs
Theater
Upper School Theater
Middle School Theater
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?