Brookfield Academy
1

Monday, June 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:30amSummer Strength & Conditioning
Patriots Hall - Fitness / Training Room location

Session 1

Session 1

8:30am- 10:00amSummer Strength & Conditioning
Patriots Hall - Fitness / Training Room location

Session 2

Session 2

9:00am- 12:00pmClarey Basketball Camp
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location
9:00am- 10:25amSummer Days

Girls Basketball I (Grades 3-5)

Girls Basketball I (Grades 3-5)

9:00am- 10:25amSummer Days

Mighty Mites Boys (K5-2nd grade)/Golf rain (4-12)

Mighty Mites Boys (K5-2nd grade)/Golf rain (4-12)

9:00am- 10:25amSummer Days

Mighty Mites Boys (K5-2nd grade)/Golf rain (4-12)

Mighty Mites Boys (K5-2nd grade)/Golf rain (4-12)

10:30am- 11:55amSummer Days

Mighty Mites Girls (K5-2nd grade)

Mighty Mites Girls (K5-2nd grade)

10:30am- 11:55amSummer Days

Boys Basketball (Grades 3-8)/Golf rain (4-12)

Boys Basketball (Grades 3-8)/Golf rain (4-12)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days
Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field location

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade)

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days

Volleyball (Grades 3-12)

Volleyball (Grades 3-12)

2:00pm- 3:25pmSummer Days

Ultimate Obstacle Challenge Course (3rd-5th Grades)

Ultimate Obstacle Challenge Course (3rd-5th Grades)

2:00pm- 3:25pmSummer Days

Sports Sampler I (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

Sports Sampler I (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

4:00pm- 6:00pmBA Volleyball Camp
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location
7:00pm- 8:00pmBoy Scouts
Freedom Hall - Cafeteria location
7:00pm- 8:45pmUS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball - Boys Level 5
Freedom Hall - North Gym location

Summer Basketball

Summer Basketball

Tuesday, June 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:30amSummer Strength & Conditioning
Patriots Hall - Fitness / Training Room location

Session 1

Session 1

8:30am- 10:00amSummer Strength & Conditioning
Patriots Hall - Fitness / Training Room location

Session 2

Session 2

9:00am- 12:00pmClarey Basketball Camp
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location
9:00am- 10:25amSummer Days

Mighty Mites Boys (K5-2nd grade)/Golf rain (4-12)

Mighty Mites Boys (K5-2nd grade)/Golf rain (4-12)

9:00am- 10:25amSummer Days

Girls Basketball I (Grades 3-5)

Girls Basketball I (Grades 3-5)

10:30am- 11:55amSummer Days

Mighty Mites Girls (K5-2nd grade)

Mighty Mites Girls (K5-2nd grade)

10:30am- 11:55amSummer Days

Boys Basketball (Grades 3-8)/Golf rain (4-12)

Boys Basketball (Grades 3-8)/Golf rain (4-12)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days
Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field location

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade)

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days

Volleyball (Grades 3-12)

Volleyball (Grades 3-12)

2:00pm- 4:00pmBA Volleyball Camp
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location
2:00pm- 3:25pmSummer Days

Ultimate Obstacle Challenge Course (3rd-5th Grades)

Ultimate Obstacle Challenge Course (3rd-5th Grades)

2:00pm- 3:25pmSummer Days

Sports Sampler I (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

Sports Sampler I (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

Wednesday, June 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:30amSummer Strength & Conditioning
Patriots Hall - Fitness / Training Room location

Session 1

Session 1

8:30am- 10:00amSummer Strength & Conditioning
Patriots Hall - Fitness / Training Room location

Session 2

Session 2

9:00am- 12:00pmClarey Basketball Camp
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location
9:00am- 10:25amSummer Days

Mighty Mites Boys (K5-2nd grade)/Golf rain (4-12)

Mighty Mites Boys (K5-2nd grade)/Golf rain (4-12)

9:00am- 10:25amSummer Days

Girls Basketball I (Grades 3-5)

Girls Basketball I (Grades 3-5)

10:30am- 11:55amSummer Days

Mighty Mites Girls (K5-2nd grade)

Mighty Mites Girls (K5-2nd grade)

10:30am- 11:55amSummer Days

Boys Basketball (Grades 3-8)/Golf rain (4-12)

Boys Basketball (Grades 3-8)/Golf rain (4-12)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days
Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field location

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade)

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days

Volleyball (Grades 3-12)

Volleyball (Grades 3-12)

2:00pm- 3:25pmSummer Days

Ultimate Obstacle Challenge Course (3rd-5th Grades)

Ultimate Obstacle Challenge Course (3rd-5th Grades)

2:00pm- 3:25pmSummer Days

Sports Sampler I (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

Sports Sampler I (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

4:00pm- 6:00pmBA Volleyball Camp
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmGRB Rays Baseball
Baseball Diamond, Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Practice Field 1 (East), Fields of Freedom - Athletic Fields - Softball Diamond location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Rental
Freedom Hall - North Gym location
7:00pm- 8:00pmBoy Scouts
Freedom Hall - Cafeteria location
7:00pm- 8:45pmUS Boys Basketball Open Gym
Thursday, June 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:30amSummer Strength & Conditioning
Patriots Hall - Fitness / Training Room location

Session 1

Session 1

8:30am- 10:00amSummer Strength & Conditioning
Patriots Hall - Fitness / Training Room location

Session 2

Session 2

9:00am- 12:00pmClarey Basketball Camp
Freedom Hall - North Gym, Freedom Hall - South Gym location
9:00am- 10:25amSummer Days

Mighty Mites Boys (K5-2nd grade)/Golf rain (4-12)

Mighty Mites Boys (K5-2nd grade)/Golf rain (4-12)

9:00am- 10:25amSummer Days

Girls Basketball I (Grades 3-5)

Girls Basketball I (Grades 3-5)

10:30am- 11:55amSummer Days

Boys Basketball (Grades 3-8)/Golf rain (4-12)

Boys Basketball (Grades 3-8)/Golf rain (4-12)

10:30am- 11:55amSummer Days

Mighty Mites Girls (K5-2nd grade)

Mighty Mites Girls (K5-2nd grade)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days
Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field location

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade)

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days

Volleyball (Grades 3-12)

Volleyball (Grades 3-12)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

2:00pm- 3:25pmSummer Days

Sports Sampler I (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

Sports Sampler I (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

2:00pm- 3:25pmSummer Days

Ultimate Obstacle Challenge Course (3rd-5th Grades)

Ultimate Obstacle Challenge Course (3rd-5th Grades)

Friday, June 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:25amSummer Days

Girls Basketball I (Grades 3-5)

Girls Basketball I (Grades 3-5)

9:00am- 10:25amSummer Days

Mighty Mites Boys (K5-2nd grade)/Golf rain (4-12)

Mighty Mites Boys (K5-2nd grade)/Golf rain (4-12)

10:30am- 11:55amSummer Days

Boys Basketball (Grades 3-8)/Golf rain (4-12)

Boys Basketball (Grades 3-8)/Golf rain (4-12)

10:30am- 11:55amSummer Days

Mighty Mites Girls (K5-2nd grade)

Mighty Mites Girls (K5-2nd grade)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days
Freedom Hall - Soccer/Field Hockey Field location

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade)

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days

Volleyball (Grades 3-12)

Volleyball (Grades 3-12)

12:30pm- 1:55pmSummer Days

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

Sporties for Shorties (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

2:00pm- 3:25pmSummer Days

Sports Sampler I (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

Sports Sampler I (K5-2nd Grade) (rain)

2:00pm- 3:25pmSummer Days

Ultimate Obstacle Challenge Course (3rd-5th Grades)

Ultimate Obstacle Challenge Course (3rd-5th Grades)

Saturday, June 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amFencing - Practice
Freedom Hall - North Gym location
Sunday, June 23, 2019