Skip to content
Living Word Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
LW School Event
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL
2
LW School Event
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBPR
@Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Heritage Christian Aux Gym @ St. Luke
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Heritage Christian Aux Gym @ St. Luke
3
LW School Event
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL
10:00am - 12:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
12:00pm - 2:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
JV1/2 Boys Basketball
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Living Word Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Living Word Lutheran High School
4
9:00am - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
G-Force Vball
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Racine Lutheran High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Racine Lutheran High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Racine Lutheran High School
5
11:00am - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
6
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Winter Tough
@Weight Room/Training Facility
2:30pm - 4:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV1 Boys Basketball
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BBPR
@Gym
JV1/2 Boys Basketball
5:30pm - 6:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV2 Boys Basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GBPR
@Gym
7
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:30pm - 4:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
JV1/2 Boys Basketball
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity Boys Basketball
5:00pm - 5:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV1 Boys Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Mus.
@Band Room
Jr Winds Practice
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Heritage Christian Aux Gym @ St. Luke
8
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:15pm - 2:45pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Wrestling
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Winter Tough
@Weight Room/Training Facility
2:30pm - 3:45pm
GBPR
@Gym
3:45pm - 4:15pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Girls Basketball
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Living Word Lutheran High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Living Word Lutheran High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Basement/Cages
WB Warriors Rental
7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
9
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Winter Tough
@Weight Room/Training Facility
2:30pm - 4:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV2 Boys Basketball
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BBPR
@Gym
JV1/2 Boys Basketball
5:30pm - 6:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Girls Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GBPR
@Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Arch
@Gym
10
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:15pm - 2:45pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Wrestling
2:30pm - 4:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity Boys Basketball
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BBPR
@Gym
JV1/2 Boys Basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@St. Francis High School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Francis High School
Gym
11
8:00am - 2:00pm
Grade School Tournaments
@Gym
3/4 Grade Basketball League
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Brookfield Central High School
Main Gym - East #1225
The Lancer Invitational will host a female division on January 11th, 2020. All teams currently in the male tournament can enter females at no additional cost. ...
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Postponed)
@Living Word Lutheran High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Living Word Lutheran High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Living Word Lutheran High School
12
11:00am - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
13
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:15pm - 2:45pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Wrestling
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Winter Tough
@Weight Room/Training Facility
2:30pm - 4:30pm
GBPR
@Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV2 Boys Basketball
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
JV1/2 Boys Basketball
5:30pm - 6:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity Boys Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
6:00pm - 6:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV1 Boys Basketball
14
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:30pm - 4:30pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Living Word Lutheran High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BBPR
@Gym
JV1/2 Boys Basketball
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity Boys Basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Williams Bay High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Living Word Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Williams Bay High School
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Mus.
@Band Room
Jr Winds Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
15
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Winter Tough
@Weight Room/Training Facility
2:30pm - 4:30pm
GBPR
@Gym
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV2 Boys Basketball
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
JV1/2 Boys Basketball
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Girls Basketball
5:30pm - 6:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV1 Boys Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Basement/Cages
WB Warriors Rental
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Arch
@Gym
16
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Winter Tough
@Weight Room/Training Facility
2:30pm - 4:00pm
GBPR
@Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
JV1/2 Boys Basketball
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Girls Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
17
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:15pm - 2:45pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Wrestling
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@St. Francis High School
Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Carmen School of Science and Technology Northwest
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Francis High School
Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Carmen School of Science and Technology Northwest
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Francis High School
Gym
18
8:00am - 2:00pm
Grade School Tournaments
@Gym
3/4 Grade Basketball League
8:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
9:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sheboygan Falls High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
GBPR
@Gym
19
11:00am - 3:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
G-Force Vball
20
LW School Event
NO SCHOOL - MLK Day
9:00am - 11:00am
BBPR
@Gym
JV1/2 Boys Basketball
11:00am - 1:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
2:30pm - 4:30pm
GBPR
@Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
21
6:00am - 7:15am
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:15pm - 2:45pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBPR
@Gym
JV1/2 Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 3:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Wrestling
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV2 Boys Basketball
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV1 Boys Basketball
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Mus.
@Band Room
Jr Winds Practice
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
22
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Winter Tough
@Weight Room/Training Facility
2:30pm - 3:45pm
GBPR
@Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Girls Basketball
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Living Word Lutheran High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Living Word Lutheran High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Basement/Cages
WB Warriors Rental
7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
23
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:15pm - 2:45pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Wrestling
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Winter Tough
@Weight Room/Training Facility
2:30pm - 4:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
3:30pm - 4:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV1 Boys Basketball
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@Gym
JV1/2 Boys Basketball
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity Boys Basketball
5:00pm - 5:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV2 Boys Basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GBPR
@Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Arch
@Gym
24
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
WINTERIM
2:30pm - 4:30pm
GBPR
@Gym
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Girls Basketball
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@HOPE Christian High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Saint Lawrence Seminary High School
St Lawrence JV Wrestling Invite Fee: No Fee 4:00 pm Weigh Ins 4:15 pm Coaches meeting 5:00 pm Start time
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@HOPE Christian High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@HOPE Christian High School
25
FORE
@Marquette High School
8:00am - 2:00pm
Grade School Tournaments
@Gym
3/4 Grade Basketball League
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Homestead High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Homestead High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Homestead High School
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
G-Force Vball
26
11:00am - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
27
LW School Event
Start of 3rd Qtr
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBPR
@Gym
3:00pm - 3:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Wrestling
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Winter Tough
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
5:00pm - 5:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Girls Basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
28
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBPR
@Gym
JV Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Basketball Practice
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV2 Boys Basketball
5:00pm - 5:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity Boys Basketball
6:00pm - 6:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV1 Boys Basketball
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Mus.
@Band Room
Jr Winds Practice
7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
29
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GBPR
@Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Winter Tough
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:30pm - 4:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Varsity Boys Basketball
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
4:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Girls Basketball
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Basement/Cages
WB Warriors Rental
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Arch
@Student Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
30
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Winter Tough
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:30pm - 5:00pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV2 Boys Basketball
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BBPR
@Gym
JV1/2 Boys Basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
6:00pm - 6:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
JV1 Boys Basketball
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
31
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GBPR
@Gym
3:00pm - 3:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
Wrestling
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRPR
@Basement/Cages
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BBPR
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?