Living Word Lutheran
1

Friday, March 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Archery
TBD location

Centershot Shoot

Centershot Shoot

TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity StateTBA vs. TBA
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
LWLHS location
Saturday, March 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Archery
TBD location

Portage Tourney

Portage Tourney

TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity StateTBA vs. TBA
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity SectionalTBA vs. TBA
 @ West Bend East/West High School location
6:00am- 5:00pmForensics
11:00am- 4:00pmFacility Rental
Student Center location

Bridal Shower

Bridal Shower

Sunday, March 10, 2019
Monday, March 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Athletic Practice
LWLHS location

First Day of Softball

First Day of Softball

3:00pm- 4:00pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Field location

Arm Conditioning

Arm Conditioning

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
LWLHS location
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Field location

Arm Conditioning

Arm Conditioning

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
LWLHS location
6:00pm- 7:30pmAthletic Banquet
Student Center location

Girls Basketball Banquet

Girls Basketball Banquet

6:30pm- 7:30pmFacility Rental
Basement/Cages location

WB Warriors Baseball

WB Warriors Baseball

6:30pm- 7:45pmJunior T-Wolves
Band Room location
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 2:00pmLW School Event

Knowledge Bowl

Knowledge Bowl

3:00pm- 4:00pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Field location

Arm Conditioning

Arm Conditioning

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
LWLHS location
6:30pm- 7:30pmFacility Rental
Basement/Cages location

WB Warriors Cage Rental

WB Warriors Cage Rental

Thursday, March 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity StateTBA vs. TBA
 @ Kohl Centerlocation
12:15pm- 1:45pmLW School Event

Jrs. College Fair

Jrs. College Fair

3:00pm- 4:00pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Field location

Arm Conditioning

Arm Conditioning

4:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Algoma, Berlin, Brillion, Catholic Memorial, Chilton, Denmark, Dodgeland, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Gillett, Horicon, Johnson Creek, Kewaunee, Kiel, Lake Country Lutheran, Little Chute, WI, Lomira, Luxemburg-Casco, Manawa, Marinette, New Holstein, New London, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oconto, Oconto Falls, Omro, Oshkosh Lourdes, Peshtigo, Reedsville, Rosholt, Sevastopol, Seymour, Shiocton, Southern Door, St. Mary Catholic, St. Mary's Springs Academy, Two Rivers, Weyauwega Fremont, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Xavier
 @ University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh location