Skip to content
Living Word Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
LW School Event
Christmas Break
2
LW School Event
Christmas Break
9:00am - 11:00am
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Basement/Cages
WB Warriors Cage Rental
3
LW School Event
Christmas Break
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Beloit College
4
LW School Event
Christmas Break
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kenosha Christian Life High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kenosha Christian Life High School
Gym
5
8:00am - 10:00am
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
6
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Arch
@Gym
Archery Club Practice
7
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
2:15pm - 4:15pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mayville High School
HS Gym
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mayville High School
HS Gym
8
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Living Word Lutheran High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Living Word Lutheran High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Brookfield Academy High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
9
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
2:15pm - 4:15pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Basement/Cages
WB Warriors Cage Rental
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Arch
@Gym
Archery Club Practice
10
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
2:15pm - 4:45pm
Mus.
ELIJAH REHEARSAL WITH RANDALL SWIGGUM (CHOIR ROOM)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
11
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
2:15pm - 4:15pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Living Word Lutheran High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
12
6:00am - 5:00pm
FORE
@Port Washington High School
8:00am - 2:00pm
3/4th BB League
@Gym
3/4 Grade School Basketball League
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Sheboygan Falls High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
13
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Facility Rental
@Basement/Cages
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Arch
@Gym
Archery Club Practice
14
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
2:15pm - 4:15pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
15
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
2:15pm - 4:15pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@St. Augustine Preparatory Academy
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Random Lake High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Random Lake High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
16
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
2:15pm - 4:15pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
2:15pm - 3:45pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Basement/Cages
WB Warriors Cage Rental
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Arch
@Gym
Archery Club Practice
17
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:15pm - 3:45pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
18
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Living Word Lutheran High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
19
Arch
@Hortonville High School
Hortonville NASP Competition
8:00am - 2:00pm
3/4th BB League
(Postponed)
@Gym
3/4 Grade School Basketball League
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Sheboygan North High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Homestead High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
20
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@Basement/Cages
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Arch
@Gym
Archery Club Practice
21
LW School Event
No School - Martin Luther King Jr. Day
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball
22
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
2:15pm - 3:45pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Messmer High School
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Arch
@Gym
Archery Club Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Messmer High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Messmer High School
23
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
2:15pm - 3:45pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Messmer High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Basement/Cages
WB Warriors Cage Rental
24
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
2:15pm - 4:15pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:15pm - 3:45pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Brookfield Academy High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
St Johns West Bend 5/6 Boys
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brookfield Academy High School
25
8:00am - 2:00pm
LW School Event
Winterim
2:15pm - 4:15pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Saint Lawrence Seminary High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
26
6:00am - 5:00pm
FORE
@Marquette High School
8:00am - 2:00pm
3/4th BB League
@Gym
3/4 Grade School Basketball League
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@Hustisford High School
weigh-ins 8:30 AM
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
St Johns West Bend 5/6 Boys
27
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
LW School Event
Youth Night 5-7pm
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@Basement/Cages
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Arch
@Gym
Archery Club Practice
28
LW School Event
Second Semester Begins
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Sheboygan County Christian High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Sheboygan County Christian High School
29
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
ALL Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Living Word Lutheran High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Junior T-Wolves
@Band Room
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Living Word Lutheran High School
30
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Basement/Cages
WB Warriors Cage Rental
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
31
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@St. Francis High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Arch
@Gym
Archery Club Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Francis High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?