Skip to content
Living Word Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
LW School Event
NO SCHOOL - Teacher Convention
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Uihlein Complex
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Resch Center - Green Bay
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
Dance Team
2
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
LW School Event
NO SCHOOL - Teacher Convention
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Uihlein Complex
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Resch Center - Green Bay
3
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Uihlein Complex
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Resch Center - Green Bay
4
5
Athletic Practice
@Gym
First Day of Girls Basketball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@TBD
Girls Basketball Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
Dance Team
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@TBD
Girls Basketball Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
Dance Team
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Junior T-Wolves
@Band Room
7
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@TBD
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Student Center
Football Banquet, 6:30pm start
8
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@TBD
Girls Basketball Practice
9
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@TBD
Girls Basketball Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LW School Event
Fall Play
10
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Concordia University - Wisconsin
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Concordia University - Wisconsin
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LW School Event
Fall Play
11
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Student Center
Cross Country Team Banquet, 6pm start
12
Athletic Practice
@LWLHS
First Day of Boys Basketball and Wrestling
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
Dance Team
7:00pm - 7:45pm
Parent Sports Meeting
@Student Center
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
13
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Parent Sports Meeting
@Student Center
Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Junior T-Wolves
@Band Room
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
Dance Team
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
16
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@St. Johns - West Bend
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 9:30pm
LW School Event
@Gym
7/8 Grade Game Night
17
9:00am - 11:00am
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
9:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Oostburg High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Oostburg High School
18
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym
Grade School Basketball Clinic 5-8 Boys - 1:00-3:00pm 5-8 Girls - 3:30-5:30pm
19
11:00am
LW School Event
The FEAST
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
Dance Team
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
20
6:00am - 7:15am
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Catholic Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Junior T-Wolves
@Band Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Catholic Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Gym
21
7:40am - 11:30am
LW School Event
EARLY DISMISSAL - THANKSGIVING
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
22
LW School Event
NO SCHOOL - THANKSGIVING
23
LW School Event
NO SCHOOL - THANKSGIVING
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
24
25
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmyra-Eagle High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
LW School Event
TRIM THE TREE FESTIVAL
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Student Center
Dance Team
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmyra-Eagle High School
27
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Junior T-Wolves
@Band Room
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
28
3:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Student Center
Winter Sports Pictures
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
JV1 & JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
29
Grade School Tournaments
@Gym
5/6 Grade Basketball Tournaments
6:00am - 7:15am
Athletic Practice
@Gym
Girls Basketball Practice
6:30am - 7:30pm
FORE
@Room 101
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOUGH
@Weight Room/Training Facility
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
30
Grade School Tournaments
@Gym
5/6 Grade Basketball Tournaments
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. John
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletic Practice
@Basement/Cages
Wrestling Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?