Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:15am |
Rm 150 Choir Room
Faculty Bible Study | |
Faculty Bible Study | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Main Gym
Movie Night | |
Movie Night | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Cross Country Course
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Cross Country Course
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Football Practice Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Off Campus Event
| |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-08-20) | vs. St. Francis |
4:30pm | vs. Waukesha North @ Waukesha North High School | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. The Prairie School |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. The Prairie School |
5:00pm |
Off Campus Event
Girls Varsity Tennis Conference Seed Meeting | |
Girls Varsity Tennis Conference Seed Meeting | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Great Hall
Homecoming Cook Out | |
Homecoming Cook Out | ||
5:30pm | vs. Saint Francis
Metro Classic Game | |
Metro Classic Game | ||
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-08-20) | vs. St. Francis |
6:30pm | vs. Waukesha North @ Waukesha North High School | |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Rm 152 Band Room
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-08-20) | vs. St. Francis |
7:30pm- 11:00pm |
Great Hall
Homecoming Dance | |
Homecoming Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Soccer Awards Night Room 211 | |
Girls Soccer Awards Night Room 211 | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Cross Country Course
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Cross Country Course
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Football Practice Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| vs. TBD
@ TBA
|
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Heritage Christian |
4:30pm | vs. Heritage Christian | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Stadium - Turf Field
| |
5:30pm- 6:45pm |
Cross Country Course
DR Cross Country practice | |
DR Cross Country practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Heritage Christian | |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Rm 152 Band Room
| |
7:05pm- 9:05pm |
Stadium - Turf Field
Turf Field | |
Turf Field | ||
7:30pm- 11:00pm |
Great Hall
Homecoming Dance | |
Homecoming Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| vs. TBD
@ TBA
|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Cross Country Course
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Cross Country Course
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Football Practice Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Main Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Brookfield Academy |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Changed) |
Great Hall
more.. Set Construction Fall Play |
Set Construction Fall Play | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Stadium - Turf Field
| |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Financial Aid Seminar Room 211 | |
Financial Aid Seminar Room 211 | ||
6:00pm | vs. TBD
@ TBA
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Main Gym
| |
7:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. St. John's Northwestern Academies |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:15am |
Rm 150 Choir Room
Faculty Meeting | |
Faculty Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Soccer Practice Field
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Cross Country Course
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Cross Country Course
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Football Practice Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
(Cancelled) | vs. Saint Thomas More
@ Saint Thomas More High School
|
4:15pm | vs. Living Word Lutheran | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Stadium - Turf Field
| |
5:30pm | vs. Living Word Lutheran | |
6:45pm | vs. Living Word Lutheran |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Professional Development | ||
Professional Development | ||
7:15am- 7:45am | Meeting Classroom 207 | |
Meeting Classroom 207 | ||
3:05pm- 3:20pm | Information Meeting Room 214 | |
Information Meeting Room 214 | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Cross Country Course
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Cross Country Course
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Main Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Wayland Academy |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Wayland Academy |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-12-20) | vs. Heritage Christian |
7:00pm | vs. University School of Milwaukee | |
7:00pm | vs. University School of Milwaukee
Metro Classic Game | |
Metro Classic Game |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
8:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
8:30am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Brookfield East High School |
9:30am | vs. Watertown Luther Prep | |
9:30am | vs. Watertown Luther Prep | |
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. 10 AM Girls Combined Race (JV & V) 10:45 AM Boys Combined Race (JV & V) |
10 AM Girls Combined Race (JV & V) 10:45 AM Boys Combined Race (JV & V) | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:00am- 11:30am |
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Football Practice Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
11:00am | vs. Watertown Luther Prep |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 8:15am | Drumline Meeting Room 120 | |
Drumline Meeting Room 120 | ||
1:00pm- 5:00pm |
Great Hall
Event from 2-4pm No Stage Set Up during this time | |
Event from 2-4pm No Stage Set Up during this time | ||
3:00pm |
Off Campus Event
INFORMATION MEETING: If you are a current student at Milwaukee Lutheran, Lake Country Lutheran, or Martin Luther High School we encourage you to attend or if you need more information please contact H.C. Brad Patterson (414-254-0521 or bspatterson@yahoo.com) | |
INFORMATION MEETING: If you are a current student at Milwaukee Lutheran, Lake Country Lutheran, or Martin Luther High School we encourage you to attend or if you need more information please contact H.C. Brad Patterson (414-254-0521 or bspatterson@yahoo.com) | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Cross Country Course
Grade School Fun Run K-4th grade | |
Grade School Fun Run K-4th grade |