University School of Milwaukee

University School of Milwaukee

Wednesday, September 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:45pmCross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey JV Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 5:45pmField Hockey Varsity Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 4:45pmFootball 7th and 8th Grade Practice
USM Football Practice Field location
3:30pm- 4:45pmSoccer Boys 6th-8th Grade Practice
USM Middle School Field 1 location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer Boys JV Practice
USM Charles D James Field location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer Boys Varsity Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV1 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV2 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 4 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
USM Upper School Gym location
3:35pm- 5:30pmTennis Girls JV Practice
USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:35pm- 5:30pmTennis Girls Varsity Practice
USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:50pm- 6:00pmFootball Upper School Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
5:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Dualvs. Shorewood
Thursday, September 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 4:45pmField Hockey 5th-8th Grade Practice
USM Middle School Field 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey JV Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 5:45pmField Hockey Varsity Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 4:45pmFlag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
USM Lower School Front Field location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer Boys JV Practice
USM Charles D James Field location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer Boys Varsity Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmUS Athletic Picture Day
USM Olson US Commons location
3:30pm- 4:45pmVolleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
USM Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV1 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV2 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 4 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
USM Upper School Gym location
3:50pm- 5:30pmFootball Upper School Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
4:15pmField Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Arrowhead  @  University School of Milwaukee
4:30pmTennis: Girls JV Matchvs. Brookfield Academy  @  University School of Milwaukee
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Brookfield Academy  @  Brookfield Academy High School
Tennis Courts locationFS
4:40pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 09-12-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Kletzch Park location
5:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Dualvs. Cudahy
 @  Cudahy High Schoollocation
5:45pmCross Country: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 09-12-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Kletzch Park location
Friday, September 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:45amVolleyball Varsity Practice
USM Upper School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey JV Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 5:45pmField Hockey Varsity Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer Boys JV Practice
USM Charles D James Field location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer Boys Varsity Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball JV1 Practice
USM Upper School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball JV2 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 4 location
3:35pm- 5:00pmTennis Girls JV Practice
USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:35pm- 5:00pmTennis Girls Varsity Practice
USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:50pm- 5:30pmFootball Upper School Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming and Diving Girls Practice
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 11-06-20)

vs. St. Francis
Saturday, September 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00amSwimming and Diving Girls Practice
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Germantown High Schoollocation
10:00amCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:30pm

vs. Valley Christian School
Watertown Luther Prep'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Sheboygan Lutheran High School location
Sunday, September 20, 2020
Monday, September 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:45pmCross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey JV Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 5:45pmField Hockey Varsity Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 4:45pmFootball 7th and 8th Grade Practice
USM Football Practice Field location
3:30pm- 4:45pmSoccer Boys 6th-8th Grade Practice
USM Middle School Field 1 location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer Boys JV Practice
USM Charles D James Field location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer Boys Varsity Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV1 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV2 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 4 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
USM Upper School Gym location
3:50pm- 6:00pmFootball Upper School Practice
USM Football Practice Field location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming and Diving Girls Practice
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Brookfield Central
 @  Wisconsin Hills Middle School location

JV Silver Jr/Sr

JV Silver Jr/Sr
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Nicolet  @  University School of Milwaukee
4:15pmField Hockey: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels
 @  Uihlein Soccer Complexlocation
4:30pmFootball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 11-09-20)

vs. Saint Francis  @  University School of Milwaukee
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Augustine Preparatory Academy
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Augustine Preparatory Academy
Tuesday, September 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 4:45pmField Hockey 5th-8th Grade Practice
USM Middle School Field 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey JV Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 5:45pmField Hockey Varsity Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 4:45pmFlag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
USM Lower School Front Field location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer Boys JV Practice
USM Charles D James Field location
3:30pm- 5:15pmSoccer Boys Varsity Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
3:30pm- 4:45pmVolleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
USM Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV1 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV2 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 4 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
USM Upper School Gym location
3:35pm- 5:30pmTennis Girls JV Practice
USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:35pm- 5:30pmTennis Girls Varsity Practice
USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:50pm- 5:15pmFootball Upper School Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming and Diving Girls Practice
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-05-20)

vs. Lake Country Lutheran  @  University School of Milwaukee
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-05-20)

vs. Lake Country Lutheran  @  University School of Milwaukee
6:45pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-05-20)

vs. Lake Country Lutheran  @  University School of Milwaukee