University School of Milwaukee

University School of Milwaukee

Tuesday, September 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pm

USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pm

USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field location
3:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
3:35pm- 5:30pm

USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:35pm- 5:30pm

USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:45pm- 4:45pm

USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:50pm- 5:30pm

USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field) location
4:00pm- 6:00pm

Wednesday, September 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pm

USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pm

USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field location
3:35pm- 5:30pm

USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:35pm- 5:30pm

USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:45pm- 4:45pm

USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:50pm- 5:30pm

USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field) location
4:00pm- 6:00pm

4:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 09-15-20)

vs. St. John's Northwestern Academies
 @  St. John'slocation
Thursday, September 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pm

USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pm

USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field) location
3:35pm- 5:30pm

USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:35pm- 5:30pm

USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:45pm- 4:45pm

USM Liz Krieg Field location
4:00pm- 6:00pm

4:15pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 10-08-20)

vs. Heritage Christian
 @  St. Luke Churchlocation
4:45pm- 5:30pm

USM Upper School Gym location

Football

Football
5:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 10-08-20)

vs. Heritage Christian
 @  St. Luke Churchlocation
6:45pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 10-08-20)

vs. Heritage Christian
 @  St. Luke Churchlocation
Friday, September 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBD

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Gateway Classic
 @  Gateway Classiclocation
3:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       5:15pm

vs. Multiple Schools..

Girls JV - 3:00 PM, Boys JV to Race on Saturday, 9/5 - 11:20 AM

(2020_homestead_highlander_xc_invite1-1.docx)
Girls JV - 3:00 PM, Boys JV to Race on Saturday, 9/5 - 11:20 AM
(2020_homestead_highlander_xc_invite1-1.docx)
3:30pm- 5:30pm

USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pm

USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field) location
3:45pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       5:15pm

vs. Multiple Schools..

Girls Varsity - 3:45 PM, Boys Varsity to Race on Saturday, 9/5 - 10:50 AM

(2020_homestead_highlander_xc_invite1-1.docx)
Girls Varsity - 3:45 PM, Boys Varsity to Race on Saturday, 9/5 - 10:50 AM
(2020_homestead_highlander_xc_invite1-1.docx)
4:00pm- 6:00pm

4:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Cedarburg
 @  Cedarburg High Schoollocation
4:00pm

vs. Cedarburg  @  University School of Milwaukee
4:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Living Word Lutheran
7:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 10-23-20)

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
 @  Horlick Athletic Fieldlocation
7:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Kenosha St. Joseph  @  University School of Milwaukee
Saturday, September 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBD

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Gateway Classic
 @  Gateway Classiclocation
7:00am- 9:00am

Sunday, September 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBD

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Gateway Classic
 @  Gateway Classiclocation
Monday, September 7, 2020