Skip to content
University School of Milwaukee
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
August 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Girls Captain's Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Upper School Gym
3
6:00am - 11:00pm
Gym Closed (see comments)
@
Multiple Location
Gym Floor Refinishing
9:00am - 10:15am
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4
6:00am - 11:00pm
Gym Closed (see comments)
@
Multiple Location
Gym Floor Refinishing
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Football Captain Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Ice Hockey Girls Contact Day
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5
6:00am - 11:00pm
Gym Closed (see comments)
@
Multiple Location
Gym Floor Refinishing
9:00am - 10:15am
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Lower School Gym
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
6
6:00am - 11:00pm
Gym Closed (see comments)
@
Multiple Location
Gym Floor Refinishing
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Football Captain Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Ice Hockey Girls Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
7
6:00am - 11:00pm
Gym Closed (see comments)
@
Multiple Location
Gym Floor Refinishing
8
6:00am - 11:00pm
Gym Closed (see comments)
@
Multiple Location
Gym Floor Refinishing
9
6:00am - 11:00pm
Gym Closed (see comments)
@
Multiple Location
Gym Floor Refinishing
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Lower School Gym
10
9:00am - 10:15am
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
9:00am - 11:00am
Wave Camp
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Wave Camp
@
Multiple Location
11
8:00am - 9:00am
Ice Hockey Girls Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
9:00am - 11:00am
Wave Camp
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Wave Camp
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Football Captain Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
12
9:00am - 10:15am
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
9:00am - 11:00am
Wave Camp
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Upper School Gym
13
8:00am - 9:00am
Ice Hockey Girls Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
9:00am - 11:00am
Wave Camp
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Wave Camp
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Football Captain Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
14
9:00am - 11:00am
Wave Camp
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
15
16
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Upper School Gym
17
9:00am - 10:15am
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Football Captain Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
18
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield East High School
Tennis Court - (10)
10:00am
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Nicolet & Whitefish Bay Courts
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
2:00pm - 3:30pm
US Athletic Picture Day
@USM Upper School Gym
Swim, Tennis, XC
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Ice Hockey Girls Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
19
9:00am - 10:15am
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield East High School
Tennis Court - (10)
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Football Captain Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Lower School Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Field Hockey Captain's Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
20
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Field Hockey Captain's Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
All Coaches Meeting
Online format, check email for addtnl info
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Ice Hockey Girls Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
21
11:30am
Tennis: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
Matches to be played at USM and Nicolet. Regis vs. Kohler - 11:30 AM @ Nicolet Courts. USM vs. Prairie - 2:00 PM @ USM Courts.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
22
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
Matches to be played at USM and Nicolet
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
9:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Middle School Gym
23
24
7:15am - 8:30am
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
9:00am - 11:00am
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
9:00am - 11:00am
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Field Hockey Captain's Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Football Captain Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Girls Parent Meeting
Room 4214
6:00pm - 7:00pm
US Athletic Eligibility Meeting
Online format
25
7:00am - 8:30am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Field Hockey Captain's Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Whitefish Bay High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Girls Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Parent Meeting
(Cancelled)
@USM Olson US Commons
26
7:15am - 8:30am
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Field Hockey Captain's Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Football Captain Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
27
7:00am - 8:30am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Field Hockey Captain's Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys Captain's Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Postponed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Howards Grove High School
Soccer Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Girls Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:15pm
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Park Golf Course
Event still pending Milwaukee County Parks approval. Race may need to be moved or cancelled per Milwaukee County Parks.
28
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Brookfield Central High School
Tennis Courts - (9)
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Grafton High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Field Hockey Contact Day
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
29
7:00am - 9:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Tendick Park (Saukville)
Boys Race - 10:30 AM Girls Race - 1:30 PM
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Charles James Field
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
30
31
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Field Hockey Contact Day
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Camps
Facility Usage
Ice Arena Schedule
Middle School
Practice Schedules
School Function
Upper School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?