Skip to content
University School of Milwaukee
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Gym Closed (see comments)
@
Multiple Location
Maintenance
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Schwan Super Rink
2
Gym Closed (see comments)
@
Multiple Location
Maintenance
8:00am - 10:00am
JVGP
@USM Lower School Gym 2
8:00am - 10:00am
VGB
@USM Lower School Gym 2
10:00am - 12:00pm
BFB
@USM Lower School Gym 2
10:30am - 12:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
12:00pm - 2:00pm
VBP
@USM Lower School Gym 2
12:15pm - 1:30pm
JVBH
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
1:45pm - 3:45pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JVBP
@USM Lower School Gym 2
3
Gym Closed (see comments)
@
Multiple Location
Maintenance
10:00am - 11:30am
Basketball Boys 8th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Gym 2
10:30am - 12:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:30pm - 4:00pm
VGB
@USM Lower School Gym 2
Shoot around
3:45pm - 4:30pm
VBP
@USM Lower School Gym 2
Shoot around
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Brookfield Academy High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eble Ice Arena
JV1
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Francis High School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brookfield Academy High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Francis High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Arrowhead High School
4
Gym Closed (see comments)
@
Multiple Location
Maintenance
7:30am
Wrestling: V
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
JVBP
@USM Lower School Gym 2
10:00am - 12:00pm
BFB
@USM Lower School Gym 2
12:00pm - 2:00pm
VBP
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
JV2
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
5
Gym Closed (see comments)
@
Multiple Location
Maintenance
6
6:45am - 7:45am
JVBH
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JVBP
@USM Upper School Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BFB
@USM Upper School Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
b7g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
b8g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 5:30pm
b7b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys 8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 5:00pm
VBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JVGP
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VGB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
5:10pm - 6:25pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:45pm Team Meeting Health Room
6:00pm
Skiing: V
@Alpine Valley
6:45pm - 7:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Lower School Gym 2
Off Ice Workout
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
@
Multiple Location
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b6b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls 6th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JVGP
@USM Upper School Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VGB
@USM Upper School Gym Court 1
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
JV1
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
8
3:30pm - 4:30pm
b7b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys 8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JVBP
@USM Upper School Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BFB
@USM Upper School Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls 6th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 5:00pm
VBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
4:30pm - 5:30pm
b7g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
b8g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 5:30pm
JVBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JVGP
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VGB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
5:15pm - 6:15pm
JVBH
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:45pm Team Meeting Health Room
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Brown Deer High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
@
Multiple Location
9
8:00am - 3:00pm
Kindness Retreat
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b6b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
5:10pm - 6:10pm
JVBH
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Watertown Luther Prep School
5:30pm - 6:15pm
VBP
@USM Lower School Gym 2
Shoot around
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
6:00pm
Skiing: V
@Holy Hill
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Hartford Union High School
6:20pm - 7:35pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Watertown Luther Prep School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hartford Union High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
10
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena
1:00 WVU vs LAKESHORE; 3:00 HUDSON vs USM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
b7b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JVBP
@USM Upper School Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BFB
@USM Upper School Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
4:45pm Team Meeting Health Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Intramural Basketball
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Port Washington High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Captains Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
4:45pm - 9:00pm
Wildcat Shootout- 8th Grade Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Games in US Gym, MS Gym at 5:00, 6:00, 7:00 PM
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Middle School Gym
BA vs. PRAIRIE - 6:00 PM
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th Gold
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
BA vs. PRAIRIE - 6:00 PM
5:00pm - 5:30pm
JVBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JVGP
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VGB
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Middle School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/8th Gold
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
11
8:30am - 10:30am
Miracle League Kids Basketball
(Cancelled)
@USM Lower School Gym 2
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Port Washington High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/5th Blue
(Rescheduled)
@St Monica
9:00am
Basketball: B/5th Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Family
9:00am - 9:30am
VGB
(Cancelled)
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
Shoot Around
9:15am
Basketball: B/8th Blue
(Cancelled)
@St. Josephs - Wauwatosa
10:00am
Basketball: G/5th Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Lumen Christi
10:00am
Basketball: B/6th Blue
(Rescheduled)
@Catholic East
11:00am
Basketball: G/6th Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Family
11:00am
Basketball: G/6th Blue
(Rescheduled)
@Catholic East
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
11:15am
Basketball: B/7th Blue
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
12:00 LAKESHORE vs HUDSON; 2:00 WVU vs USM
12:15pm - 1:00pm
VBP
(Cancelled)
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
Shoot around
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Lumen Christi
1:00pm
Basketball: B/6th Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Family
1:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Gold
(Rescheduled)
@St Monica
1:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cedarburg High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
JV1
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
12
1:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@St Monica
2:00pm
Basketball: B/8th Gold
@St Monica
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Eastbrook Academy
13
6:45am - 7:45am
JVBH
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
b7g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
b8g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JVGP
@USM Upper School Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VGB
@USM Upper School Gym Court 1
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 5:30pm
b7b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys 8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 5:00pm
VBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
5:00pm - 5:30pm
JVBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
4:30pm Team Meeting Health Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:10pm - 6:25pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JVBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BFB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
STP
@Heiliger Huegel
Bus Departs USM @ 5pm - Returns 9pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
@
Multiple Location
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b6b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls 6th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
4:55pm - 5:50pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. John's
6:00pm - 6:30pm
VGB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
Shoot around
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
JV1
6:15pm - 7:00pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. John's
15
3:30pm - 4:30pm
b7b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys 8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls 6th Grade Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JVGP
@USM Upper School Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VGB
@USM Upper School Gym Court 1
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 5:00pm
VBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
4:30pm - 5:30pm
b7g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
b8g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 5:30pm
JVBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
4:30pm Team Meeting Health Room
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@South Milwaukee Middle School Pool
5:10pm - 6:10pm
JVBH
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JVBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BFB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Skiing: V
@Sunburst
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Wildcat Girls Hockey Event
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
6:20pm - 7:35pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
@USM Lower School Gym 2
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
@
Multiple Location
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b6b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Milwaukee College Prep
Lloyd Street Campus - 1228 W. Lloyd St.
4:00pm - 4:45pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
Shoot around
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@HOPE Christian High School
4:50pm
Basketball: B/8th Gold
@Milwaukee College Prep
Lloyd Street Campus - 1228 W. Lloyd St.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
5:10pm - 6:10pm
JVBH
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@HOPE Christian High School
6:00pm
VGB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
Shoot around
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Nicolet High School
6:20pm - 7:35pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Nicolet High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@HOPE Christian High School
17
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Captains Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
Senior Night
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@IcePlex
18
7:00am - 9:00am
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
8:30am - 10:30am
Miracle League Kids Basketball
@USM Lower School Gym 2
9:00am
Basketball: G/5th Blue
@St Robert
9:00am
Basketball: G/5th Gold
@St Monica
9:00am
Basketball: B/5th Gold
@Lumen Christi
9:00am - 10:00am
Lacrosse Girls Contact Day
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
10:00am
Basketball: G/6th Gold
@Holy Family
10:00am
Basketball: G/6th Blue
@St Monica
10:00am
Basketball: B/6th Blue
@Lumen Christi
10:00am - 12:00pm
VGB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
10:15am
Basketball: B/8th Blue
@Christ King
11:00am
Basketball: B/5th Blue
@St Robert
12:00pm
Basketball: B/6th Gold
@Lumen Christi
1:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Blue
@St. Mary Menomonee Falls
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Nagawaukee Ice Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Nagawaukee Ice Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Cornerstone Ice Center
19
1:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@St Monica
2:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Holy Family
2:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Gold
@St Robert
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th Gold
@St Monica
20
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:45pm - 5:00pm
JVBH
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
(Cancelled)
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:10pm - 6:25pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
STP
@Heiliger Huegel
Bus Departs USM @ 5pm - Returns 9pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
21
LS Book Fair
@USM Lower School Gym 2
Lower School Book Fair
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b6b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BFB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls 6th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JVGP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VGB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
5:30pm - 6:15pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
Shoot around
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
JV2
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Ozaukee Ice Center
22
LS Book Fair
@USM Lower School Gym 2
Lower School Book Fair
3:30pm - 4:30pm
b7b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys 8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JVBP
@USM Upper School Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BFB
@USM Upper School Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls 6th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 5:00pm
VBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
4:30pm - 5:30pm
b7g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
b8g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 5:30pm
JVBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JVGP
@USM Upper School Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VGB
@USM Upper School Gym Court 1
5:00pm - 5:50pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
5:15pm Team Meeting Health Room
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
JV1
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Brown Deer High School
Senior Night
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
@
Multiple Location
23
LS Book Fair
@USM Lower School Gym 2
Lower School Book Fair
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
5:10pm - 6:10pm
JVBH
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
6:00pm - 6:30pm
VGB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
Shoot around
6:00pm
Skiing: V
@Little Switzerland
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Whitefish Bay High School
6:20pm - 7:35pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Whitefish Bay High School
Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
24
LS Book Fair
@USM Lower School Gym 2
Lower School Book Fair
3:30pm - 4:30pm
b7b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys 8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JVBP
@USM Upper School Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BFB
@USM Upper School Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Intramural Basketball
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Homestead High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Captains Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
b7g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
b8g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 5:30pm
JVBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JVGP
(Cancelled)
@USM Upper School Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VGB
(Cancelled)
@USM Upper School Gym Court 1
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Hockey Arena
5:00 NP-vs Hayward 7:30 USM -vs- Mosinee
5:30pm - 7:00pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
5:15pm Team Meeting Health Room
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
25
7:00am - 9:00am
Basketball - Todd Schlenker
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
7:00am - 9:00am
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
8:00am - 7:00pm
Basketball MS Hosting Date
@USM Lower School Gym 2
9:00am
Basketball: G/5th Blue
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/5th Gold
@Messmer High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Holiday Party Raffle prize
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
Leah Wabiszewski Yoga Class
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
9:30am - 10:00am
VGB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
Shoot Around
10:00am
Basketball: G/6th Gold
@Messmer High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/5th Blue
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Gym
11:00am
Basketball: G/6th Blue
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Gym
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV2
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
11:15am
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Wildcat Center
12:00pm
Basketball: B/6th Blue
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Gym
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Hockey Arena
Consolation = Noon Championship = 2:30
12:15pm - 1:00pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
Shoot around
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Abundant Life Christian High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/6th Gold
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Gym
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Wildcat Center
2:00pm
Basketball: B/8th Gold
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
2:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abundant Life Christian High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/8th Blue
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Blue
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Gym
26
2:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Lumen Christi
3:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Lumen Christi
27
6:45am - 7:45am
JVBH
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
b7g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
b8g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JVGP
@USM Upper School Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VGB
@USM Upper School Gym Court 1
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 5:30pm
b7b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys 8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 5:00pm
VBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
4:00pm Team Meeting Health Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:10pm - 6:25pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JVBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BFB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
STP
@Heiliger Huegel
Bus Departs USM @ 5pm - Returns 9pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
@
Multiple Location
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b6b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls 6th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 4:00pm
VGB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
Shoot around
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
JV2
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
Off Ice Workout
5:30pm - 6:15pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
Shoot around
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Messmer High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
Senior Night
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
29
3:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Gold
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
MS Fill the Stands
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JVBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BFB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Middle School Fill the Bleachers
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
vs. Heritage Christian
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
MS Fill the Stands
4:30pm - 5:00pm
VBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
5:00pm - 5:30pm
JVBP
@USM Fitness Center
Lifting
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JVGP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VGB
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@West Allis Central High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
5:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ozaukee Ice Arena
JV1
6:45pm - 8:15pm
WI Premier VB Club
@USM Lower School Gym 2
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WI Premier VB Club
@
Multiple Location
7:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Ozaukee Ice Arena
30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b6b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BFB
@USM Upper School Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
b5g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JVGP
@USM Upper School Gym Court 2
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JVBP
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bavarian Soccer Club
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
5:10pm - 6:10pm
JVBH
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
Senior Night
6:00pm
Skiing: V
@Little Switzerland
6:20pm - 7:35pm
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
31
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
JV1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
b7b
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys 8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Intramural Basketball
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swimming and Diving Boys Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Whitefish Bay - Wrestling Room
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Captains Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
b7g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
b8g
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VBP
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
VGB
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
9:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Uihlein Ice Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Camps
Facility Usage
Ice Arena Schedule
Middle School
Practice Schedules
School Function
Upper School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?