Skip to content
University School of Milwaukee
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Table Tennis
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th & 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Brown Deer Middle School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
Senior Night
4:30pm
Field Hockey: G/7th & 8th
(Rescheduled)
@University Lake School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Kenosha Christian Life High School
Soccer Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Augustine Preparatory Academy
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Kenosha Christian Life High School
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Kenosha Christian Life High School
2
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Picture Day
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Girls Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm
Cross Country: 5th-8th
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Football Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
3
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Picture Day
@USM Olson US Commons
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Table Tennis
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Changed)
@Uihlein Soccer Complex
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Mukwonago High School
Cross Country Trail
4:00pm
Flag Football: 5th & 6th
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Front Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th & 8th
(Cancelled)
@Bayside Middle School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Kenosha St. Joseph High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Kenosha St. Joseph High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Center Court Sports Complex, Waukesha
4
5:30am - 7:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
6:30am - 7:45am
Volleyball Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
11:45am - 12:45pm
Powder Puff Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Charles James Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
7:00pm
Football: V
@Brookfield Academy High School
5
8:00am - 9:30am
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Open Gym
@USM Lower School Gym 2
9:00am
Cross Country: 5th-8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Football Practice Field
Wildcat Jamboree
9:00am
Field Hockey: G/7th & 8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
Wildcat Jamboree
9:00am - 1:00pm
MS Jamboree
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Cross Country Course
10:00am
Soccer: B/7th & 8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Charles James Field
Wildcat Jamboree
10:00am
Volleyball: G/7th
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
Wildcat Jamboree
11:00am
Volleyball: G/8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
Wildcat Jamboree
11:30am
Football: 7th & 8th
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
Wildcat Jamboree
4:00pm - 8:00pm
WI Premier Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
6
9:00am - 9:00pm
WI Premier Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
7
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Heyer Park
730am coach meeting
1:45pm - 2:30pm
US Pep Rally
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Girls Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:00pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
Var Practice - JV Game
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th & 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Brown Deer Middle School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:30pm
Field Hockey: G/7th & 8th
(Rescheduled)
@University Lake School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Soccer Field
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
5:30pm
Football: JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
8
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@East Troy High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@Concordia
Bus leaves 4:10pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Table Tennis
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm
Field Hockey: V
@Uihlein Soccer Complex
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th & 8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Middle School Field 1 (Soccer)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@St. Francis High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@St. Francis High School
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Francis High School
9
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Rescheduled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
Finish second half of 9/11 weather postponed game. 1-0 USM to start the second half.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Girls Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
4:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
4:30pm
Field Hockey: G/7th & 8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Middle School Field 2 (FH)
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Brown Deer High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Powder Puff Game
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
10
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Table Tennis
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Open Ice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm
Cross Country: 5th-8th
@Kern Park
4:00pm
Flag Football: 5th & 6th
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Front Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Powder Puff Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
Senior Night
11
5:30am - 7:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
6:30am - 7:45am
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 11:59pm
Gym Closed (see comments)
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
Hall of Fame setup
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
Tessa Nowakowski
5:00pm - 11:59pm
Gym Closed (see comments)
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
Hall of Fame Set-up
7:00pm
Football: V
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
Homecoming/Senior Night
12
TBD
Field Hockey: G/7th & 8th
@Concordia University of Wisconsin
7:00am - 11:59pm
Gym Closed (see comments)
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
Hall of Fame Event
7:00am - 11:59pm
Gym Closed (see comments)
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
Hall of Fame Event
7:00am - 11:59pm
Gym Closed (see comments)
@
Multiple Location
Hall of Fame Clean-up
7:00am - 9:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
8:00am - 9:30am
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@University School of Milwaukee
Don Forti Stadium
USM COMMUNITY FUN RUN!!!
9:00am
Football: 7th & 8th
@Shorewood High School
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Charles James Field
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
Senior Night
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@St Monica
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@St Monica
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hall of Fame Event
@USM Olson US Commons
13
8:00am - 4:00pm
USA Hockey Coaching Clinic
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Keith Guttormson Lacrosse practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Lumen Christi
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@St Monica
14
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:00pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
Var Practice - JV Game
4:00pm
Football: JV
@Living Word Lutheran High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
15
6:30am - 7:45am
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Table Tennis
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls Open Gym
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@South Stadium
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Tennis Boys Banquet
@USM Olson US Commons
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@South Stadium
16
8:00am - 12:00pm
Freshmen Pre-ACT
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
8:00am - 12:30pm
PSAT
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Brown Deer High School
Senior Night
17
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium - UW Madison
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Table Tennis
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm
Flag Football: 5th & 6th
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Front Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@Arrowhead High School
Game on Mullett Field
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
18
5:30am - 7:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
2:00pm - 11:00pm
MCC Volleyball - Varsity Tournament
@USM Olson US Commons
3:00pm
Football: V
@St. John's
Price Davis Field
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
King Park - America Scores
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
King Park - America Scores
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
19
7:00am - 9:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Open Gym
@USM Lower School Gym 2
9:00am
Football: 7th & 8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
11:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball Girls Open Gym
@USM Lower School Gym 2
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Cross Country Course
Boys Start Time 11:00 AM Girls Start Time 11:45 AM
11:00am - 12:00pm
Football 7th & 8th grade Banquet
@USM Olson US Commons
20
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Eastbrook Academy
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Holy Family
21
8:00am - 8:00pm
Gyms Closed - Sound System Work
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
22
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Table Tennis
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls Open Gym
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
23
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@YMCA - Pabst Farms
24
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Table Tennis
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm
Flag Football: 5th & 6th
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Front Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Cross Country: JV
@Grant Park Golf Course
Grant Park Area 5 & 6
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
25
5:30am - 7:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
6:30am - 7:45am
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
7:00am - 11:00pm
Holiday Shops
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 9:00am
Masquerade March
Inclement Weather Location Only
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
4:45pm
Cross Country: V
@McCarty Park
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
7:00pm
Football: V
@Martin Luther High School
26
7:00am - 11:00pm
Holiday Shops
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 9:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Girls Open Gym
@USM Lower School Gym 2
11:00am
Volleyball: G/7th
@St Monica
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
(Changed)
@Catholic East
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:45pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Lower School Gym 2
Walk Through
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
27
7:00am - 11:00pm
Holiday Shops
@
Multiple Location
Gyms Closed for Set-up
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Keith Guttormson Lacrosse practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cross Country Banquet
@Zarletti's
28
7:00am - 11:00pm
Holiday Shops
@
Multiple Location
Gyms Closed for Set-up
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:20pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Open Gym
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball Parent Meeting
@Meeting Rooms - Mellowes Hall
6:00pm
Field Hockey Banquet
@USM Olson US Commons
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Winter Sport Meeting
@USM Virgina Henes Young Theater
29
7:00am - 11:00pm
Holiday Shops
@
Multiple Location
Gyms Closed for Set-up
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Table Tennis
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Open Gym
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
6:00pm - 7:00pm
7/8th Grade Science Symposium
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
30
7:00am - 11:00pm
Holiday Shops
@
Multiple Location
Gyms Closed for Set-up
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Open Gym
@USM Lower School Gym 2
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
31
7:00am - 11:00pm
Holiday Shops
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Table Tennis
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Auxiliary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice
@USM Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Camps
Facility Usage
Ice Arena Schedule
Middle School
Practice Schedules
School Function
Upper School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?