Skip to content
University School of Milwaukee
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
8:30am
Field Hockey: V
@Gateway Classic
12:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Gateway Classic
2
3
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Racine Lutheran High School
3:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Racine Lutheran High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:50pm - 5:20pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
Var Practice - JV Game
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
5:30pm
Football: JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Brookfield Academy High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Charles James Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Fall Sport Meeting
@USM Virgina Henes Young Theater
Breakout Space at 6:30 PM (MS Gym, Theater, Health Room, US Commons)
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
5
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
6
5:30am - 7:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
6:30am - 7:45am
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Athletic Picture Day
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:00pm
Cross Country: JV
@Tendick Park (Saukville)
4:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Anderson Park/Troha Soccer Fields on 30th Avenue
5:20pm
Cross Country: V
@Tendick Park (Saukville)
7:00pm
Football: V
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
7
7:30am - 9:00am
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@New Berlin West High School
Fieldhouse
9:00am
Football: 7th & 8th
@St. Francis High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Cedarburg High School
11:00am
Field Hockey: V
@University Lake School
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sheboygan North High School
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@St Monica
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Lumen Christi
8
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Lumen Christi
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@St Monica
9
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:50pm - 5:20pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
Var Practice - JV Game
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@The Prairie School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@The Prairie School
5:30pm
Football: JV
@St. Francis High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@The Prairie School
10
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th & 8th
@Maple Dale Middle School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:30pm
Field Hockey: G/7th & 8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Middle School Field 2 (FH)
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
7:15pm
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Arrowhead High School
11
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm
Cross Country: 5th-8th
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Football Practice Field
4:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Arrowhead High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Soccer Field
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Shorewood High School
12
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm
Flag Football: 5th & 6th
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Front Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th & 8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Middle School Field 1 (Soccer)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
4:30pm
Field Hockey: G/7th & 8th
(Cancelled)
@Trinity Academy High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
MS Night
13
5:30am - 7:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
6:30am - 7:45am
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Sweet 16
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Nicolet High School
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Athletic Picture Day
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:00pm
Field Hockey: G/7th & 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Forest Country Day
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Charles James Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
7:00pm
Football: V
@Jaskwhich Stadium (Indian Trail Stadium)
14
7:00am - 9:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
7:30am - 9:00am
Basketball - Todd Schlenker
7:30am - 9:30am
Basketball - Todd Schlenker
@USM Lower School Gym 2
7:30am - 9:00am
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
8:00am - 7:00pm
Sweet 16
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
9:00am
Football: 7th & 8th
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Nicolet High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
3:00pm
Field Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@St Monica
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@St Monica
15
16
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
4:00pm
Cross Country: 5th-8th
@Brown Deer Middle School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th & 8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Middle School Field 1 (Soccer)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
5:00pm
Field Hockey: G/7th & 8th
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
18
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Brown Deer High School
19
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
4:00pm
Flag Football: 5th & 6th
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Front Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th & 8th
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Middle School Field 1 (Soccer)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Charles James Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:40pm
Cross Country: V
@Whitefish Bay High School
5:25pm
Field Hockey: JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Brookfield Academy High School
5:45pm
Cross Country: JV
@Whitefish Bay High School
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Brookfield Academy High School
20
5:30am - 7:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
6:30am - 7:45am
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
7:00am - 7:00pm
MTC
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
1:45pm - 2:30pm
US House Event
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
1:45pm - 2:30pm
US House Event
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
Inclement weather use only
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:00pm
Field Hockey: G/7th & 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Forest Country Day
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th & 8th
(Changed)
@University School of Milwaukee
Middle School Field 1 (Soccer)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Germantown High School
These will be localized dual matches.
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@Uihlein Soccer Complex
7:00pm
Football: V
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
MS/LS Night
21
7:00am - 7:00pm
MTC
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
7:00am - 9:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
8:00am - 9:30am
Football Upper School Practice
(Cancelled)
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Germantown High School
Matches will be at Germantown and Menomonee Falls
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Open Gym
@USM Lower School Gym 2
9:00am
Football: 7th & 8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Hilbert High School
11:00am
Volleyball: G/8th
@Holy Family
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Lumen Christi
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Cedarburg High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Kohler High School
EBBEN GRANDSTAND FIELD
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Kohler High School
EBBEN GRANDSTAND FIELD
22
7:00am - 7:00pm
MTC
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Catholic East
23
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:50pm - 5:20pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
Var Practice - JV Game
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:30pm
Field Hockey: G/7th & 8th
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Middle School Field 2 (FH)
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Charles James Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
MS Night
5:25pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Uihlein Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Football: JV
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
24
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Middle School Gym
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:00pm
Cross Country: 5th-8th
@Indian Creek Park
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
MS Night
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@TBD
Game played at Everett Elementary School 1111 Everett School Road, Lake Forest IL
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lake Forest Academy High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Main Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Main Gym
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
Lake Country Lutheran HS - Main Gym
25
2:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Greenfield High School
Conference Relays
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:30pm
Field Hockey: G/7th & 8th
@Brookfield Academy High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
26
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:50pm - 5:55pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:50pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Milwaukee College Prep
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Hon E-Kor Golf Course
4:00pm
Flag Football: 5th & 6th
@University School of Milwaukee
Lower School Front Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th & 8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Middle School Field 1 (Soccer)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
Senior Night
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Whitefish Bay High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
4:50pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Milwaukee College Prep
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Upper School Gym
27
5:30am - 7:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
6:30am - 7:45am
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Oak Park District
Field 1 Lake Street
5:00pm
Field Hockey: G/7th & 8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
7v7
5:25pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Uihlein Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Oak Park District
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
28
7:00am - 9:00am
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
8:00am - 6:00pm
North Shore Jv Girls Tennis Conference Tournament
@USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Kettle Moraine High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Open Gym
@USM Lower School Gym 2
9:00am
Football: 7th & 8th
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
9:40am
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Oak Park District
Field 1 Lake Street
10:20am
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Oak Park District
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Holy Family
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@St Monica
12:20pm
Field Hockey: V
@Oak Park District
1:00pm
Football: V
@Wisconsin Lutheran College
Raabe Stadium - Krauss-Miller-Lutz Outdoor Athletic Complex
1:50pm
Field Hockey: V
@Oak Park District
29
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Lumen Christi
30
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey JV Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Flag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
@USM Lower School Front Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Picture Day
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice
@USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Charles James Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@USM Outdoor Athletic Space - Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV1 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JV2 Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - MS 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@USM Indoor Athletic Space - Upper School Gym
3:50pm - 5:20pm
Football Upper School Practice
@USM Football Practice Field
Var Practice - JV Game
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming and Diving Girls Practice
@Brown Deer High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
Jim Laing Tennis Center
This is the conclusion of the Germantown Invite (not a stand alone dual)
5:30pm
Football: JV
@University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird Field (Turf Field)
6:00pm
Lacrosse Boys Parent Meeting
@USM Olson US Commons
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Camps
Facility Usage
Ice Arena Schedule
Middle School
Practice Schedules
School Function
Upper School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?