University School of Milwaukee
Saturday, June 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Individual Statevs. TBA
9:00am- 9:00pmBlla Via Dance Studio
USM Auxiliary Gym, Virgina Henes Theater location
9:00amLacrosse: Boys 7th & 8th Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mukwonago
9:00am- 10:15amLax Cats
USM Liz Krieg Field location
9:30amTrack: Varsity Statevs. TBD
 @ UW Lacrosse location

See WIAA website for exact event times

See WIAA website for exact event times

12:00pmLacrosse: Boys 7th & 8th Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wauwatosa
2:00pmLacrosse: Girls 7th and 8th grade Gold Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kettle Moraine
3:00pmLacrosse: Girls 7th and 8th grade Blue Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lake Country
4:00pmLacrosse: Girls 7th and 8th grade Gold Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kenosha
4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 06-03-19)

vs. Brookfield Academy
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls 7th and 8th grade Blue Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Oconomowoc
Sunday, June 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amLacrosse: Boys 7th & 8th Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Waukesha
9:00am- 9:00pmBlla Via Dance Studio
USM Auxiliary Gym, Virgina Henes Theater location
11:00amLacrosse: Boys 7th & 8th Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kenosha
2:00pmLacrosse: Girls 7th and 8th grade Gold Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Brookfield
3:00pmLacrosse: Girls 7th and 8th grade Blue Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kettle Moraine
3:00pm- 5:00pmMS GLAX Scrimmage
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWI Premier VB Club
USM Middle School Gym location
4:00pm- 4:45pmIce Hockey Girls Team Meeting
Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena location
4:00pmLacrosse: Girls 7th and 8th grade Gold Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lake Country
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls 7th and 8th grade Blue Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Shorewood
5:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Boys Banquet
Mellowes Hall location
6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Girls Banquet
USM Olson US Commons location
Monday, June 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amD.O.L. Set Up (Gym Closed)
USM Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice
USM Middle School Field 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Playoffsvs. Waukesha  @  University School of Milwaukee
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

 

(Rescheduled from 06-01-19)

vs. Brookfield Academy
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
6:00pmBaseball Banquet
USM Olson US Commons location
6:00pm- 7:30pmWI Premier VB Club
USM Middle School Gym location
Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer Banquet
USM Olson US Commons location
Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity StateBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

vs. Arrowhead
 @ Carroll University location