University School of Milwaukee
Saturday, September 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:30amField Hockey: Varsity Gateway Classicvs. Dexter
 @ Gateway Classiclocation
5:00pmField Hockey: Varsity Gateway Classicvs. Lake Forest Academy
 @ Gateway Classiclocation
7:00pmField Hockey: Varsity Gateway Classicvs. Edwardsville
 @ Gateway Classiclocation
Sunday, September 2, 2018
Monday, September 3, 2018
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country 5th - 8th Grade Practice
USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:15pmCross Country Varsity Practice
USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
USM Middle School Field 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey JV Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 5:45pmField Hockey Varsity Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball 7th and 8th Grade Practice
USM Football Practice Field location
3:30pm- 4:45pmSoccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice  

(Cancelled)

USM Middle School Field 1 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys JV1 Practice
USM Charles D James Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys Varsity Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball 7th - 8th Grade Practice
USM Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
USM Upper School Gym location
3:50pm- 5:50pmFootball Upper School Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual  

(Postponed to 09-10-18)

vs. Shorewood  @  University School of Milwaukee
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Postponed to 09-10-18)

vs. Shorewood  @  University School of Milwaukee
4:30pm- 6:30pmSwimming and Diving Girls Practice
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Dual  

(Rescheduled to 10-08-18)

vs. Ronald Reagan  @  University School of Milwaukee
5:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Cedar Grove-Belgium
 @ Cedar Grove Belgium HS location
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV1 Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Ronald Reagan  @  University School of Milwaukee
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country 5th - 8th Grade Practice  

(Cancelled)

USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:15pmCross Country Varsity Practice
USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice  

(Cancelled)

USM Middle School Field 2 location
3:30pm- 4:45pmFlag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice
USM Lower School Front Field location
3:30pm- 4:45pmSoccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice  

(Cancelled)

USM Middle School Field 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV1 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV2 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 4 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
USM Upper School Gym location
3:50pm- 5:50pmFootball Upper School Practice
USM Football Practice Field location
4:00pm- 6:00pmTennis Varsity Girls Practice
4:15pmField Hockey: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 09-20-18)

vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels
4:15pmField Hockey: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 10-03-18)

vs. Arrowhead
 @ Arrowhead High School location
4:30pmTennis: Girls JV Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lake Forest Academy  @  University School of Milwaukee
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled to 09-21-18)

vs. Lake Forest Academy  @  University School of Milwaukee
5:30pmSoccer: Boys JV1 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit  @  University School of Milwaukee
5:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit  @  University School of Milwaukee
Ken Laird FieldlocationFS
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Dualvs. Shorewood
Thursday, September 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country 5th - 8th Grade Practice
USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:15pmCross Country Varsity Practice
USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice
USM Middle School Field 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey JV Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 5:45pmField Hockey Varsity Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 4:45pmFlag Football 5th and 6th Grade Practice  

(Cancelled)

USM Lower School Front Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball 7th and 8th Grade Practice
USM Football Practice Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys JV1 Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys Varsity Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis Girls JV Practice
USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis Varsity Girls Practice
USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV1 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV2 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 4 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
USM Upper School Gym location
3:50pm- 5:15pmFootball Upper School Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
4:30pm- 6:30pmSwimming and Diving Girls Practice
Friday, September 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pmSweet 16
USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
1:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  11:35am
Return:       --

vs. Badger, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Edgewood, Fond du Lac, Homestead, Lomira, Madison West, Middleton, Nicolet, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Racine Case, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay, Wilmot Union
 @ Nicolet & Whitefish Bay Courts location
3:30pm- 5:15pmCross Country Varsity Practice
USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey JV Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 5:45pmField Hockey Varsity Practice
USM Liz Krieg Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball 7th and 8th Grade Practice
USM Football Practice Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys JV1 Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys Varsity Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis Girls JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

USM Jim Laing Tennis Center location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball JV1 Practice
USM Middle School Gym Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
USM Upper School Gym location
3:50pm- 5:15pmFootball Upper School Practice
USM Ken Laird Field location
4:00pmField Hockey: 7th & 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Joseph Sears
 @ Townley Fieldlocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Nicolet
 @ Uihlein Soccer Park location
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Dualvs. St. Augustine Prep  @  University School of Milwaukee